NEXT COMPETITION

EVENING SHOWJUMPING

FRIDAY 6TH NOVEMER - 6PM

 

Evening Dressage

Friday 30th October 2015

Intro B

1st Charlotte Bunyard on Uffington Quicksilver

2nd Hannah Tilley on Dancing Cavalier

 

Prelim 7

1st Marine Raman on Oscar

2nd Chloe Herbert on Mistrel

3rd Nicola Samuels on Donnie

4th Beth Williams on Norman

 

Novice 27

1st Marine Raman on Oscar

 

Congratulations to everyone who competed!

 

Evening Show Jumping

Friday 2nd October 2015

Class 1 - No entries

Class 2 - No entries

 

Class 3 - 2ft

1st Jenny Martin on Bailey
2nd Alick Nation on Donnie
3rd Katherine Natton-Bell on Raffles
4th Tash Poulter on Candy

Class 4 - 2ft3"

1st Jenny Martin on Bailey
2nd Emma McMordie on Treacle
3rd Porsche Barrett on Deejay
4th Tash Poulter on Candy
5th Victoria Pengelly on Robbie

Class 5 - 2ft6"

1st Jenny Martin on Bailey
2nd Porsche Barrett on Deejay
3rd Emma McMordie on Treacle

 

6th December 2013
Open Dressage Competition

Class 1 Intro B
1st Felicity Harper riding Bobolino
2nd Zoe Duck riding Tilly
3rd Hannah Bolton riding Fizz
4th Nell Bitmead riding Timmy

Class 2 prelim 4
1st Georgia Wright riding Creden Golden Heir
2nd Catriona Goulding riding Capouquin Ned
3rd Di Bridle riding Jake
4th Jennie Blakehill riding City

Class 3 prelim 14
1st Georgia Church riding Creden Golden Heir
2nd Jennie Blakehill riding Mac

8th November 2013
Open Dressage Competition

Class 2 prelim 1
1st Catriona Goulding riding Cappoquin Ned
2nd Di Bridle riding Jake
3rd Lynne Barrington riding Toto

Class 3 prelim 12
1st Caroline Naish riding Beau Signor
2nd Jennie Blakehill riding Mac

4th October 2013
Open Dressage Competition

Class 1 Intro B
1st Ali Keen riding Be a Devil
2nd Carly Sandford riding Toto
3rd Hannah Bolton riding Fizz

Class 2 prelim 4
1st Shaun Orpen riding Jack
2nd Caroline Naish riding Beau Signor
3rd Niki Bown riding Cam
4th Vicky Kirby riding Ambitions Jack

Class 3 prelim 14
1st Niki Bown riding Cam
2nd Jackie Gillan riding Mento
3rd Ursula Treadgold riding Fly
3rd Jo Davies riding Millie
4th Cat Goulding riding Cappoquin Ned
5th Judith Orpen riding Jack
6th Jo Earle-Valler riding Treacle

Class 4 Novice 24
1st Jo Davies riding Millie
2nd Jo Earle-Valler riding Treacle

6th September 2013
Open Dressage Competition

Class 1 Intro A
1st Caroline Naish riding Beau Signor
2nd Becky Reynolds riding Suzie
3rd Will leeson riding Bono
4th Alison Sofroniou riding Phoenix
5th Anna-Marie Wilby riding Holly

Class 2 Prelim 12
1st Alice Ferguson riding Kizmet
2nd Jennie Blakehill riding Mac
3rd Caroline Naish riding Beau Signor
4th Will Leeson riding Bono
5th Anna-Marie Wilby riding Holly

9th August 2013
Open Dressage Competition

Class 1 Intro B
1st Abi Richardson riding Charlie
2nd Carol Lewis riding Landucci
3rd Hannah Tilley riding Harry

Class 2 Prelim 7
1st Rachel Godfrey riding Chinnor Delta
2nd Mitzi Scott riding Henrys FireFly
3rd Abi Richardson riding Charlie
4th Darcey Scott riding Kildare Laady
5th Amber Woodhouse riding Sox
6th Jo Earle Valler riding Treacle
7th Carol Lewis riding Landucci
8th Alison Sofroniou riding Phoenix
9th Hannah Tilley riding Harry

Class 3 Novice 30
1st Mitzi Scott riding Henrys FireFly
2nd Rachel Godfrey riding Chinnor Delta
3rd Amber Woodhouse riding Sox
4th Darcey Scott riding Kildare Lady

14th June 2013
Open Dressage Competition

Class 1 Intro
1st Jen Herbert riding Touch of Gold.
2nd Esme Valler riding Millie
3rd Jo Earle-Valler riding Treacle

Class 2 Prelim
1st Jackie Gillan riding Cookie
2nd Di Bridle riding Jake
3rd Jo Earle-Valler riding Treacle
4th Esme Valler riding Millie

Class 3 Novice
1st Jackie Gillan

17th May 2013
Open Dressage Competition

Class 1 Intro A
1st Lauren Pemberton riding Marley
2nd Jo Earle-Valler riding Treacle
3rd Polly Kilgower riding Whisper
4th Alison Sofroniou riding Phoenix
5th Camilla Kilgower riding Billy
6th Jen Herbert riding Touch of Gold.

Class 2 Prelim 14
1st Mitzi Scott riding Fly
2nd Jackie Gillan riding Cookie
3rd Darcey Scott riding Echo
4th Alice Ferguson riding Kismet
5th Carol Lewis riding Landucci
6th

Class 3 Novice 30
1st Mitzi Scott riding Fly
2nd Darcey Scott riding Echo
3rd Hana Uvirova riding Promise

 

1st February 2013
Winter Dressage Series

Class 1 Intro B
1st Ophelia Spracklen riding Rudolf
2nd Megan Day riding Ambitions Fly

Class 2 Prelim 13
1st Hana Uvirova riding Promise
2nd Heather Magee riding Dixie
3rd Tina Guion riding Little Victory
4th Ophelia Spracklen riding Rudolf
5th Megan Day riding Ambitions Fly
6th Georgia Wright riding Ambitions CP

Class 3 Novice 28
1st Hana Uvirova riding Promise
2nd Tina Guion riding Little Victory
equal 3rd Heather Magee riding Dixie
equal 3rd Georgie McCabe riding Romeo

4th January 2013
Winter Dressage Series

Class 1 Intro A
1st Jo Hawkins riding Branston
2nd Lily Reece riding Ambitions Fly

Class 2 Prelim 12
1st Georgie McCabe riding Romeo
2nd Jackie Gillan riding Cookie
3rd Di Bridle riding Ambitions Flora
4th Lily Reece riding Ambitions Fly
5th Mitzi Scott riding Ambitions Jack
6th Georgia Wright riding Ambitions CP

Class 3 Novice 27
4th Mitzi Scott riding Ambitions Jack

 

7th December 2012
Winter Dressage Series

Class 1 Intro B
1st Ophelia Spracklen riding Rosetti
2nd Di Bridle riding Ambitions Flora
3rd Lydia Dale riding Rudolph
4th Bethany Harding riding Oak Ash Carnea

Class 2 Prelim 7
1st Georgie McCabe riding Romeo
2nd Georgia Wright riding Ambitions CP
3rd Di Bridle riding Ambitions Flora
4th Jackie Gillan riding Cookie
5th Alice Ferguson riding Kizmet
6th Ophelia Spracklen riding Rosetti

Class 3 Novice 24
1st Georgia Wright riding Ambitions CP

 


2nd November 2012
Dressage Competition

Class 1: Intro B
1st Beth Tilley riding Peace Time
2nd Bethany Harding riding Oak Ash Carnea
3rd Di Bridle riding Ambitions Fair Toto
4th Seth Brown riding Ambitions Bear

Class 2: Prelim 13
1st Zoe Duck riding Evie
2nd Darcy Scott riding Ambitions Echo
3rd Sean Orpen riding Jack
4th Jackie Gillan riding Cookie
5th Mitzi Scott riding Ambitions Jack
6th Georgia Wright riding Ambitions CP

Class 3: Novice 28
1st Mitzi Scott riding Ambitions Jack
2nd Darcy Scott riding Ambitions Echo
3rd Georgia Wright riding Ambitions CP
4th Hannah Tilley riding Here comes Harry

26th October 2012
Show Jumping Competition

Class 1: 1ft
1st Seth Bown riding Ambitions Blue
2nd JJ riding London Lad
3rd Hannah Bolton riding Ambitions Jake

Class 2: 1ft6 - 1ft9
1st Seth Bown riding Ambitions Blue
2nd JJ riding London Lad
3rd Lucy Hanson riding Raffles

Class 3: 2ft
1st Hannah Tilley riding Here comes Harry
2nd Georgia Wright riding Ambitions CP
3rd Alice Ferguson riding Ambitions Echo
4th Jessica McCarthy riding Hazelhurst Poppy
5th JJ riding London Lad

Class 4 2ft3 -2ft
1st Hannah Tilley riding Here comes Harry
2nd Jessica McCarthy riding Hazelhurst Poppy
3rd Georgia Wright riding Ambitions CP

21st September 2012
Show Jumping Competition

Class 1: 1ft
1st Esme Powell riding Charlie
2nd Flora Grimes riding Ambitions Bear
3rd Seth Brown riding Ambitions Blue

Class 2: 1ft6 - 1ft9
1st Esme Powell riding Charlie
2nd Flora Grimes riding Ambitions Bear
3rd Chloe Sears riding Robbie
4th Lucy Hansen riding Raffles
5th

Class 3: 2ft
1st 3rd Chloe Sears riding Robbie
2nd Esme Powell riding Charlie
3rd Jessica McCarthy riding Ambitions Echo
4th Flora Grimes riding Ambitions Bear
5th Esme Valler riding Ambitions Poppy

Class 4 2ft3 -2ft
1st Sophie Oakland riding Ashanti
2nd Esme Valler riding Ambitions Poppy

7th September 2012
Dressage Competition

Class 1: Intro A
1st Di Bridle riding Ambitions Echo

Class 2: Prelim 12
1st Hana Uvirova riding Promise
2nd Christine Hooker riding Ambitions Flora
3rd Di Bridle riding Ambitions Echo

Class 3: Novice 27
1st Hana Uvirova riding Promise

24th August 2012
Show Jumping Competition

Class 1: 1ft
1st Alexander Gardener riding Charlie
2nd Alana Weaver riding Rodney
3rd Seth Brown riding Milligan

Class 2: 1ft6 - 1ft9
1st Lucy Hansen riding Raffles
2nd Esme Earle-Valler riding Ambitions Poppy

Class 3: 2ft
1st Jessica McCarthy riding Ambitions CP
2nd Esme Earle Valler riding Ambitions Poppy

Class 4 2ft3 -2ft6
1st Jess McCarthy riding Ambitions CP

27th July 2012
Show Jumping Competition

Class 1: 1ft
1st Daisy Romp riding Ambitions Blue
2nd Olivia Finch riding Ambitions Robby
3rd Lucy Finch riding Ambitions Coco

Class 2: 1ft6 - 1ft9
1st Olivia Finch riding Ambitions Robby
2nd Layla Murray riding Ambitions CP
3rd Daisy Romp riding Ambitions Blue
4th Esme Earle-Valler riding Ambitions Poppy

Class 3: 2ft
1st Hannah Tilley riding Here comes Harry
2nd Esme Earle-Valler riding Ambitions Poppy
3rd Layla Murray riding Ambitions CP

Class 4 2ft3 -2ft6
1st Mitzi Scott riding Ambitions Fly
2nd Hannah Tilley riding Here comes Harry

Class 5 2ft9-3ft
1st Mitzi Scott riding Ambitions Fly
2nd Hannah Tilley riding Here comes Harry

13th July 2012
Dressage Competition

Class 1 Intro A
1st Caroline Naish riding Beau Signor

Class 2 Prelim 18
1st Mitzi Scott riding Henrys Firelfly (Ambitions Fly)
2nd Georgia Wright riding Cavelands Golden Heir (Ambitions CP)
3rd Hannah Tilley riding Here comes Harry!
4th Sarah Waring riding Celestial
5th Caroline Naish riding Beau Signor

Class 3 Novice 27
1st Sarah Waring riding Celestial
2nd Mitzi Scott riding Henrys Firelfy (Ambitions Fly)
3rd Georgia Wright riding Cavelands Golden Heir (Ambitions CP)
4th Hannah Tilley riding Here comes Harry!

22nd June 2012
Fun Evening Show Jumping

Class 1: 1ft
1st Olivia Finch riding Ambitions Robbie
2nd Daisy Romp riding Ambitions Barney
3rd Lucy Finch riding Ambitions Blue

Class 2: 1ft6 - 1ft9
1st Emily Collings riding Suzie
2nd Daisy Romp riding Ambitions Barney
3rd Lucy Finch riding Ambitions Blue
4th Olivia Finch riding Ambitions Robbie

Class 3: 2ft
1st Alannah Dunstan riding Benny
2nd Olivia Finch riding Ambitions Robbie
3rd Jessica McCarthy riding Poppy
4th Olivia Finch riding Ambitions Robbie

Class 4: 2ft3 - 2ft6
1st Alannah Dunstan riding Benny
2nd Georgie McCabe riding Romeo
3rd Georgia Wright riding Ambitions Cavelands Golden Heir (CP)

Class 5: 2ft9 - 3ft
1st Georgia Wright riding Ambitions Cavelands Golden Heir (CP)
2nd Georgie McCabe riding Romeo

25th May 2012
Fun Evening Show Jumping

Class 1: 1ft
1st Zoe Hay riding Ambitions Blue
2nd Minnie Painter riding Ambitions Kissy
3rd Lottie hay riding Ambitions Barney
4th Flora Grimes riding Ambitions Edwyn
5th Esme Powell riding Charlie

Class 2: 1ft6 - 1ft9
1st Hannah Tilley riding Harry
2nd Zoe Hay riding Ambitions Blue
3rd Flora Grimes riding Ambitions Edwyn
4th Lottie Hay riding Ambitions Barney
5th Esme Powell riding Charlie
6th Layla Murray riding Ambitions Robbie

Class 3: 2ft
1st Mitzi Scott riding Henrys Firely (Ambitions Fly)
2nd Darcy Scott riding Mattie
3rd Hannah Tilley riding Harry
4th Layla Murry riding Ambitions Robbie
5th Georgia Wright riding Cavelands Golden Heir (Ambitions CP)
6th Georgie McCabe riding Romeo

Class 4: 2ft3 - 2ft6
1st Georgia Wright riding Cavelands Golden Heir (Ambitions CP)
2nd Hannah Tilley riding Harry
3rd Annie Hargrove riding Smurf
4th Mitzi Scott riding Henrys Firefly (Ambitions Fly)
5th Georgie McCabe riding Romeo
6th Darcy Scott riding Mattie

11th May 2012
Dressage Competition

Class 1: Introductory A
1st Darcy Scott riding Mattie
2nd Kelly Hasty riding Poppy

Class 2: Prelim 13
1st Mitzi Scott riding Henrys Firefly (Ambitions Fly)
2nd Rachel Godfrey riding Chinnor Delta (Ambitions Flora)
3rd Georgia Wright riding Cavelands Golden Heir (Ambitions CP)
4th Darcy Scott riding Mattie
5th Katie Dyer riding her own horse.

Class 2 Novice 28
1st Mitzi Scott riding Henrys Firefly (Ambitions Fly)
2nd Rachel Godfrey riding Chinnor Delta (Ambitions Flora)
3rd Georgia Wright riding Cavelands Golden Heir (Ambitions CP)

27th April 2012
Fun Show Jumping Competition

Class 1 - 1ft
1st Alannah Dunstan riding Benny
2nd Emily Collings riding Suzie
3rd Esme Powell riding Charlie White
4th Zoe Hay riding Blue (Ambitions)
5th Flora Grimes riding Barney (Ambitions)
6th Elizabeth Hutton riding Kissy (Ambitions)

Class 2 - 1ft6 to 1ft9
1st Hannah Tilley riding Harry (Ambitions)
2nd Alannah Dutton riding Benny
3rd Emily Collings riding Suzie
4th Elizabeth Hutton riding Tiggles (Ambitions)
5th Katherine Robinson riding Gemma (Ambitions)
6th Darcy Scott riding Robbie (Ambitions)

Class 3 - 2ft
1st Mitzi Scott riding Fly (Ambitions)
2nd Hannah Tilley riding Harry (Ambitions)
3rd Darcy Scott riding Robbie (Ambitions)
4th Katherine Robinson riding Gemma (Ambitions)

Class 4 - 2ft3 to 2ft6
1st Mitzi Scott riding Fly (Ambitions)
2nd Hannah Tilley riding Harry (Ambitions)

13th April 2012
Dressage Competition

Class 1: Introductory B
1st Georgie McCabe riding Romeo
2nd Georgia Wright riding Cavelands Golden Heir (Ambitions Cp)
3rd Charlie Turner riding Peace Time (Ambitions Bug)
4th Katherine Robinson riding Gemma (Ambitions)

5th Kelly Hasty riding Jake (Ambitions)
6th Darcey Scott riding Robby (Ambitions)

Class 2: Prelim 12
1st Amber Serge riding Holme Grove Lotus
2nd Mitzi Scott riding Henrys Firefly (Ambitions Fly)
3rd Hannah Tilley riding Here comes Harry (Ambitions Harry)
4th Georgia Wright riding Cavelands Golden Heir (Ambitions Cp)
5th Darcey Scott riding Robby (Ambitions)
6th Karen Sweeney riding Connor

Class 3: Novice 27
1st Amber Serge riding Holme Grove Lotus
2nd Mitzi Scott riding Henrys Firefly (Ambitions Fly)
3rd Hannah Tilley riding Here comes Harry (Ambitions Harry)

23rd March 2012
Show Jumping Competition

Class 1
1st Georgie McCabe riding Romeo
2nd Daisy Romp riding Barney

Class 2
1st Daisy Romp riding Barney
2nd Georgie McCabe riding Romeo

Class 3
1st Georgia Wright riding CP
2nd Georgie McCabe riding Romeo

Class 4
1st Georgia Wright riding CP

5rd March 2012
Dressage Competition

Class 1: BD Introductory A
1st Kelly Hasty riding Jake
2nd Georgia Wright riding CP
3rd Ellie Mansbridge riding Tilly
4th Macey Noyce riding Suzie
5th Caroline Nash riding Beau Signor

Class 2: Prelim 7
1st Madge Morrow riding Jimbob
2nd Hana Uvirova riding A Golden Promise
3rd Ophelia Spracklen riding Rossetti
4th Karen Sweeney riding Connor
5th Georgia Wright riding CP
6th Ellie Mansbridge riding Tilly
7th Jana Cooper-Marcos riding Rudolf

Class 3: Novice 27
1st Madge Morrow riding Jimbob
2nd Ophelia Spracklen riding Rossetti
3rd Hana Uvirova riding A Golden Promise

7th October 2011
Dressage Competition


Walk and Trot B
1st Place: Jorgia Church - riding Lady – 63.33%
2nd Place: Alison Sofroniou - riding Pheonix – 62.59%
3rd Place: Elana Kristenson - riding Roo – 57.07%
 
Prelim 7
1st Place: Mitzi Scott - riding Fly – 69.5%
2nd Place: Alison Sofroniouvriding Phoenix – 62.50%
3rd Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy – 62.50%
4th Place: Jorgia Church - riding Lady – 58.00%
5th Place: Hana Uvirova - riding Promise – 57.00%
 
Novice 28
1st Place: Mitzi Scott - riding Fly – 63.75%
2nd Place: Hana Uvirova - riding Promise – 57.08%

23rd September
Show Jumping

 
Class 1
1st Place: Esme Saunderson - riding CP
2nd Place: Faye Bass - riding Robby
3rd Place: Lexi Fellows - riding Tiggy
 
 
Class 2
1st Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy
2nd Place: Beth Tilley - riding Harry
3rd Place: Anna Morgan - riding Poppy
4th Place: Esme Saunderson - riding CP
5th Place: Mitzi Scott - riding Fly
 
Class 3
1st Place: Beth Tilley - riding Harry
2nd Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy
3rd Place: Mitzi Scott - riding Fly
4th Place: Cerys Baker - riding Hamish
5th Place: Anna Morgan - riding Poppy
 
Class 4
1st Place: Beth Tilley - riding Harry
2nd Place: Cerys Baxter - riding Hamish
 
 9th September
Dressage Competition


Walk and Trot A
1st Place: Katherine Robinson - riding Echo -  58.75%
2nd Place: Kay South - riding Osiris - 55.83%
3rd Place: – Alison Sofroniou - riding Pheonix - 55.41%
4th Place: Hannah Tilley - riding Harry - 54.58%
5th Place: Georgie McCabe - riding Romeo – 54.16%
 
Prelim 12
1st Place: Hannah Tilley - riding Harry – 60%
2nd Place: Katherine Robinson - riding Echo – 56.4%
3rd Place: Georgie McCabe - riding Romeo – 55.2%

12th August
Dressage Competition

Walk and Trot D
1st Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy -  68.33%
2nd Place: Mitzi Scott - riding Fly - 65.00%
3rd Place: Georgie McCabe - riding Romeo - 59.58%
4th Place: Bryony Arthurs - riding Snowdon - 59.58%
5th Place: Jessica MCarthy - riding Bear - 51.66%
 
Prelim 13
1st Place: Mitzi Scott - riding Fly - 64.58%
2nd Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy - 63.75%
3rd Place: Madge Morrow - riding Jimbob - 60.83%
4th Place: Sophie May - riding  Mossie - 60.00%
5th Place: Bryony Arthurs - riding Snowdon - 57.50%

22nd July
Show Jumping Competition

Class 1
1st Place: Anna Campbell Ryan - riding Tart
2nd Place: Patrick Sawyer - riding Mac
3rd Place: Thomas Bradburn - riding Jimmy
4th Place:
Katie Bradburn - riding Nibbles
5th Place: Katie Bradburn - riding Jimmy
6th Place: Thomas - riding Nibbles

Class 2
1st Place: Anna Campbell Ryan - riding Tart
2nd Place: Patrick Sawyer - riding Mac
3rd Place: Esme Saunderson - riding C.P.
4th Place: Hannah Tilley - riding Harry
 
Class 3
1st Place: Katie - riding Magic
2nd Place: C/RC Edwards - riding – El Araby
3rd Place: Hannah Tilley - riding Harry
4th Place: Anna Campbell Ryan - riding Tart
5th Place: Charlotte Phelps - riding Azzy

17th June
Dressage Results

Walk and Trot
1st Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy
2nd Place: Ben Tillett - riding Fiona
3rd Place: Mitzi Scott - riding C.P.
4th Place: Karen Sweeny - riding Connor
5th Place: Maddi Ettridge - riding Coco
 
Prelim
1st Place: Nicky Kavert - riding Treacle
2nd Place: Mitzi Scott - riding C.P.
3rd Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy
4th Place: Georgi Kavert - riding Dirty Harry
5th Place: Karen Sweeny - riding Connor
 
Novice
1st Place: Nicky Kavert - riding Treacle
2nd Place: Georgi Kavert - riding Dirty Harry

Dressage Competition
13th May

Walk and Trot
1st Place: Rhiannon Morris - riding Clary
2nd Place: Mitzi Scott - riding CP
3rd Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy
4th Place: Ophelia Spracklen - riding Rosetti
5th Place: Phillipa Clifford Jones - riding Kiddo
6th Place: Samantha Moore - riding Baloo
 
Prelim
1st Place: Alison Hughes - riding Glenkyle Stan
2nd Place: Mitzi Scott - riding CP
3rd Place: Rhiannon Morris - riding Clary
4th Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy
5th Place: Phillipa Clifford Jones - riding Kiddo
6th Place: Ophelia Spracklen - riding Rosetti

22nd April
Show Jumping Competition

Class 1
1st Place: Esme Saunderson - riding Bear
2nd Place: Tyler - riding Trigger
 
Class 2
1st Place: Esme Saunderson - riding Bear
2nd Place: Anna Morgan - riding Poppy
 
Class 3
1st Place: Mitzi Scott - riding CP
2nd Place: Anna Morgan - riding Poppy
3rd Place: Charlotte - riding Belle
 
Class 4
1st Place: Rebecca Carrol - riding Fern
2nd Place: Millie Simpson - riding Edwyn
3rd Place: Beth - riding Flora
4th Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy
5th Place: Mitzi Scott - riding CP
6th Place: Anna Morgan - riding Poppy
 
 25th February
Show Jumping Competition


Class 1
1st Place: Isabell Cornago - riding Just Jo.
2nd Place: Benji Fry - riding Bubbly Barney.
3rd Place: Esme Saunderson - riding Bear.

Class 2
1st Place: Isabell Cornago - riding Just Jo.
2nd Place: Issy fry - riding Bubbly Barney.
3rd Place: Esme Saunderson - riding Bear.
4th Place: Alice Ferguson - riding Gemma.

Class 3
1st Place: Tia Richmont - riding Bubbly Barney.
2nd Place: Alice Ferguson - riding Gemma.


11th February
Dressage Competition


Class 1
1st Place: Mitzi Scott - riding CP.
2nd Place: Beth Tilley- riding Harry.
3rd Place: Rhiannon Morris - riding Fiona.
4th Place: Darcey Scott - riding Katy.
5th Place: Hannah Tilley - riding Barney.

Class 2
1st Place: Beth Tilley - riding Harry.
2nd Place: Ben Tillet - riding Clary.
3rd Place: Mitzi Scott - riding CP.
4th Place: Hannah Tilley - riding Barney.
5th Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy.
6th Place: Rhiannon Morris - riding Fiona.

28th January
Show Jumping Competition

Class 1
1st Place: Esme Saunderson - riding Bear.
2nd Place: Rosie Anderson - riding Pearl.

Class 2
1st Place: Mitzi Scott - riding CP.
2nd Place: Rosie Anderson - riding Pearl.
3rd Place: Esme Saunderson - riding Bear.
4th Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy.

Class 3
1st Place: Sophie Oakland - riding Hamish.
2nd Place: Mitzi Scott - riding CP.
3rd Place: Darcy Scott - riding Katy.

Please note we have changed our email address: ambitionsec@hotmail.co.uk

 

 

 



visit our facebook photo gallery